About the room

  • House
  • 5 bedrooms total
  • 1 bedrooms available (Double Room)
  • 5 bathrooms
  • 2 months minimum stay
  • Available now
  • Furnished
  • Garden
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Wifi

Who lives there

3 mixed gender, from 25 to 35, mixed, outside smokers only

Ideal flatmates

Everyone welcome

Room description

En-suite room available in NE5 - suitable for students and professionals.

Ready to move in.

‼️OFFER - First month rent reduction of £100‼️

✨ Features:

• Private bathroom

• Fully refurbished and furnished

• Shared modern kitchen

• Washing machine & Dryer

• Fast WiFi + all bills included

• Regular communal cleaning provided

📍 NE5

• Driveway for private parking

• 10 min walk to supermarkets and local amenities

• Property in a quite residential area

• Close to A1 motorway and excellent bus links to city centre

Couples considered for an additional fee

💰 Rent: £630 per month (all-inclusive) (first month £530)

📩 Message me if interested!

Listing ID: H26051115415044

Posted on 11 May 2026